İşbu Aydınlatma Metni, 6698 sayılı Kişisel Verilerin Korunması Kanunu’nun (‘’Kanun’’) 10. maddesi ile Aydınlatma Yükümlülüğünün Yerine Getirilmesinde Uyulacak Usul ve Esaslar Hakkında Tebliğ uyarınca, veri sorumlusu sıfatıyla Doğuş Fırça İnş. San. ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. (“DOĞUŞ FIRÇA”) tarafından hazırlanmıştır.

Doğuş Fırça

Yıllardır sizler için üretiyoruz...

Homepage Privacy / Protection of Personal Data

KVKK Clarification Text

DOGUS BRUSH TUR. INS. SINGING. VE TİC. LTD. ŞTİ. TEXT OF PRIVACY / PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Doğuş Brush Tourism Construction Industry and Trade Ltd. Şti. Information Text of the Communication Department within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law
We, Doğuş Brush Tourism Construction Industry and Trade Ltd. Şti. (“Doğuş Brush”), we are aware of how important your personal data is for you. While performing our activities, we consider your personal data within our body as entrusted and protect your personal data by taking all necessary administrative and technical measures with the responsibility of a “Custodian”.
In this Clarification Text, within the scope of Article 10 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No.6698, regarding your personal data that you can share with us in accordance with the Communication section of the website https://www.dogusfirca.com/, by Doğuş Brush as data controller, It has been prepared to enlighten and inform you.
With this Clarification Text, the identity of Doğuş Brush (KVKK 10.a), the purposes for which your personal data will be processed (KVKK 10.b), to whom your processed personal data can be transferred (KVKK 10.c), our data collection methods and legal reasons We aim to inform you about (KVKK 10.ç) and your rights (KVKK 10.d).

1. Identity of the Data Controller (KVKK 10.a)
This website is owned by Doğuş Brush Turizm İnşaat Sanayi ve Ticaret Ltd. Şti. Your personal data, which you can share with us, belongs to Doğuş Brush Turizm İnşaat Sanayi ve Ticaret Ltd. in the capacity of data controller. Şti. It will be preserved and protected.

2. Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data (KVKK 10.b)

We have created an area where you can share your messages with us in the Communication section of the website named https://www.dogusfirca.com/ in order to enable the website users to contact us and to provide this as easily as possible.

Your name-surname, your e-mail address, telephone number, to be able to contact you and / or give you information about your message or reply to your message so that we can address you in this area and investigate the subject matter of your message and in order to better understand your message, we request your company title and process your personal data you share with us for the purpose you specified in your message. Again, in order to help you better and give the best response to your message, we can investigate the subject matter of your message and process your personal data that we obtained from these studies. This section also includes your message field so that you can share the details of your message with us. Here, too, your personal data shared with us will be processed in line with your message.

3. Transfer of Your Personal Data and the Purpose of Transferring (KVKK 10.c)
In this section, the personal data that you can share with us is to be able to process your request, investigate your complaint, answer your possible questions or perform the transaction subject to your request, to the extent necessary, with our colleagues working within our company and responsible for the relevant section of your message, independent of us who work within the framework of the confidentiality agreement can be shared with our lawyers, consultants and other solution partners serving us and, if necessary, with third parties and official institutions and organizations .

4. Collection Method and Legal Reason for Personal Data (KVKK 10.ç)
Your personal data that you share with us here is related to the legal reason of “being publicized by the person concerned” as stated in Article 5 of the Law and also if your request is related to an existing and / or possible contractual relationship, “to be directly related to the establishment or execution of a contract” If it is related to the legal reason and the fulfillment of our obligations within the scope of your request, it is processed for the legal reason “the data controller can fulfill his legal obligation” and finally the legal reason for “the establishment, use or protection of a right” that may be subject to your request.
Your personal data are processed completely or partially automatically by sharing it from the Communication section of the website https://www.dogusfirca.com/.

5. Your Legal Rights (KVKK 10.d)
Your rights have been written in Article 11 of the Law, and we would like to state that you have the following rights within the scope of this article:
a) learning whether your personal data is being processed;
b) to request information if your personal data has been processed;
c) learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used appropriately;
ç) to know the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred domestically or abroad;
d) request correction of your personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed;
e) Request the deletion or destruction of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law;
f) to request the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred to be notified of the transactions made in accordance with subparagraphs (d) and (e) above;
g) to object to the occurrence of a result against you due to the analysis of your personal data exclusively with automated systems; and
ğ) to demand the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to your personal data being processed illegally.
You can send your requests regarding your rights here, according to the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to the Data Officer (Doğuş Brush Turizm İnşaat Sanayi ve Ticaret Ltd. Şti.) And use our KVKK Request Form we have prepared for you.

Clarification Text About Cookies – 1
Doğuş Brush Tourism Construction Industry and Trade Ltd. Şti. As a data controller (KVKK 10.a), to facilitate the use of our website, to better customize our products in line with your interests and needs, to accelerate your future activities and experiences on our sites, to understand how our visitors use our website, to improve the structure and content of our website, By means of cookies (KVKK 10.b) in order to improve our page, make it useful, effective and secure, your data is completely or partially “data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject”. It is processed automatically (KVKK 10.ç). We do not transfer this data to any third party (KVKK 10.c). Within the scope of Article 11 of KVKK a) learning whether your personal data is processed; b) to request information if your personal data has been processed; c) learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used appropriately; ç) to know the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred domestically or abroad; d) request correction of your personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed; e) Request the deletion or destruction of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law; f) to request the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred to be notified of the transactions made in accordance with subparagraphs (d) and (e) above; g) to object to the occurrence of a result against you due to the analysis of your personal data exclusively with automated systems; and ğ) You have the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to your personal data being processed illegally (KVKK 10.d). You can send us your requests regarding your rights enumerated in Article 11 of the Law (Doğuş Brush Turizm İnşaat Sanayi ve Ticaret Ltd. Şti.) And use our KVKK Request Form prepared for you. If you continue to browse our site, you also agree that we will be able to access cookies on your device. You can find detailed information and methods of blocking cookies from the Cookie Policy.
Clarification Text About Cookies – 2
Doğuş Brush Tourism Construction Industry and Trade Ltd. Şti. As a data controller (KVKK 10.a), to facilitate the use of our website, to better customize our products in line with your interests and needs, to accelerate your future activities and experiences on our sites, to understand how our visitors use our website, to improve the structure and content of our website, By means of cookies (KVKK 10.b) in order to improve our page, make it useful, effective and secure, your data is completely or partially “data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject”. It is processed automatically (KVKK 10.ç). We share this data with our social media, advertising and analysis creation solution partners (KVKK 10.c). Within the scope of Article 11 of KVKK a) learning whether your personal data is processed; b) to request information if your personal data has been processed; c) learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used appropriately; ç) to know the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred domestically or abroad; d) request correction of your personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed; e) Request the deletion or destruction of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law; f) to request the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred to be notified of the transactions made in accordance with subparagraphs (d) and (e) above; g) to object to the occurrence of a result against you due to the analysis of your personal data exclusively with automated systems; and ğ) You have the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to your personal data being processed illegally (KVKK 10.d). You can send us your requests regarding your rights enumerated in Article 11 of the Law (Doğuş Brush Turizm İnşaat Sanayi ve Ticaret Ltd. Şti.) And use our KVKK Request Form prepared for you. If you continue to browse our site, you also agree that we will be able to access cookies on your device. You can find detailed information and methods of blocking cookies from the Cookie Policy.
In both disclosure texts, KVKK Request Form and Cookie Policy are referred. These fields should be hyperlinked to the relevant texts below.

Cookies Applications Policy
This Cookie Practices Policy, Doğuş Brush Turizm İnşaat Sanayi ve Ticaret Ltd. Şti. (“Doğuş Brush”) is valid for https://www.dogusfirca.com/ website (“Doğuş Brush Site”).
Doğuş Brush may use cookies on Doğuş Brush Website to improve your experience. The cookies used do not collect any information from your system and / or hard drive.
You are not identified by name and e-mail address in Doğuş Brush Site; however, the first time you enter, numbers and indexes are assigned.

What are cookies?

Cookies are a small piece of text sent to your browser by the website you visit on your computer or mobile device and help it remember information about your visit (for example, your preferred language and other settings). Thanks to cookies, you will have a better and personalized customer experience on your next visit. The purpose of using cookies is to provide convenience to the user visiting the website.

Types of Cookies and Their Features

Types of Cookies

A. Temporary cookies:
o Temporary cookies are only stored temporarily during the session and removed as soon as you close your browser.

B. Persistent cookies:

Persistent cookies remain on the computer / mobile device after closing the browser or application and recognize you when we return to the website
using for. A new cookie is installed until the persistent cookies expire and remain on your computer or mobile device.

Target / Ad Cookies:

o Advertising cookies are cookies installed by a third party during an application / website or usage visit. Advertising cookies are used to transmit some information about your visit to our site to a third party. Purposes of these cookies; display relevant and personalized advertisements; limit the number of advertisements shown; measuring the effectiveness of the advertising campaign; remembering your visit preferences.

D. Mandatory Cookies:

o Necessary and important cookies. It allows you to create a user account, log in and browse our website. Persistent cookies remain on your computer or mobile device after closing the browser or application and are used to recognize you when you return to our website.

E. Performance and analysis cookies:

These are cookies used for websites and applications to provide a better, faster and safer use to visitors. With this type of cookie, it is possible to improve and personalize the customer experience. The data obtained includes details such as the accessed pages, referrals, platform type of the person accessing, date / time information, search terms and other texts entered while using it.

F. Functionality cookies:

o Functionality cookies are cookies used to facilitate the website visit and improve your browsing experience. It allows you to remember certain settings, such as your preferred language, layout or color scheme.
H. Tracking cookies:
o Tracking cookies are used to track the Internet browsing behavior of visitors and to collect data and information on their browsing behavior from the various websites they visit.
Cookie Types by Usage Purposes
There are four types of cookies according to the purposes of use: Session Cookies, Performance Cookies, Functional Cookies and Advertising and Third Party Cookies.

Session Cookies:

These cookies are necessary for websites to function properly. These cookies enable the website to be visited and to benefit from its features. Session cookies are used to carry information between pages on the website and to eliminate the need to re-enter information.

Performance Cookies:

o These cookies collect information about the frequency of visiting the pages, any relevant error messages, the time spent on the pages and the way the user uses the website. With this information, the performance of the website is increased.

Functional Cookies:

o These cookies ensure that the options the user has made within the site are remembered, thus providing convenience to the user. With these cookies, advanced internet features are provided to users.

Advertising and Third Party Cookies:

Cookies belonging to third party suppliers are used for the use of some functions on websites.